The Independent Cribbage League

ROLL OF HONOUR

 
THE EASTWOOD METALS TROPHY
DIVISION ‘A’ LEAGUE WINNERS

1984-85 PLOUGH
1985-86 WALNUT TREE ‘A’
1986-87 BELVEDERE HOTEL
1987-88 BEAR & RAGGED STAFF ‘A’
1988-89 PHOENIX ‘A’
1989-90 NEW TOWN TAVERN ‘A’
1990-91 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB
1991-92 PLOUGH
1992-93 BELVEDERE HOTEL
1993-94 PLOUGH
1994-95 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB
1995-96 PLOUGH
1996-97 VOLUNTEER
1997-98 PLOUGH
1998-99 FORESTERS
1999-2000 VOLUNTEER
2000-01 VOLUNTEER
2001-02 VOLUNTEER
2002-03 JOLLY MILLERS
2003-04 PLOUGH
2004-05 PLOUGH
2005-06 FORESTERS
2006-07 FORESTERS
2007-08 CRAYFORD SOCIAL CLUB
2008-09 DASHWOOD CLUB
2009-10 JOLLY MILLERS
2010-11 BREWERS ARMS 'B'
2011-12 JOLLY MILLERS
2012-13 JOLLY MILLERS
2013-14 CRAYFORD R.B.L.
2014-15 LADS OF THE VILLAGE
2015-16 CRAYFORD ARMS
2016-17 FALCONWOOD CLUB
2017-18 DASHWOOD CLUB

 

 

STAGE DOOR TROPHY
DIVISION ‘A’ LEAGUE RUNNERS-UP
1984-85 PHOENIX ‘A’
1985-86 BELVEDERE HOTEL
1986-87 BEAR & RAGGED STAFF
1987-88 TRAFALGAR
1988-89 TRAFALGAR
1989-90 NEW TOWN TAVERN ‘B’
1990-91 PHOENIX 'A'
1991-92 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB
1992-93 YACHT
1993-94 NEW TOWN TAVERN ‘B’
1994-95 BELVEDERE HOTEL
1995-96 HARTLEY COUNTRY CLUB
1996-97 HARTLEY COUNTRY CLUB
1997-98 VOLUNTEER ‘A’
1998-99 SPORTSMANS CLUB
1999-2000 DUKE
2000-01 SLADE GREEN RAILWAY CLUB
2001-02 BELVOIR
2002-03 SLADE GREEN RAILWAY CLUB
2003-04 LEATHER BOTTLE
2004-05 JOLLY MILLERS
2005-06 PLOUGH
2006-07 BREWERS ARMS 'A'
2007-08 FORESTERS
2008-09 FLEETDOWN F.C.
2009-10 BREWERS 'B'
2010-11 ROYAL OAK
2011-12 DASHWOOD CLUB
2012-13 WELSH TAVERN
2013-14 RUNNING HORSES
2014-15 FLEETDOWN F.C.
2015-16 PLOUGH
2016-17 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB
2017-18 ROSE (Bexleyheath) 'A'

J. EASTWOOD TROPHY
DIVISION ‘B’ LEAGUE WINNERS
1984-85 WALNUT TREE ‘B’
1985-86 BEAR & RAGGED STAFF
1986-87 WALNUT TREE ‘A’
1987-88 PLOUGH
1988-89 ROSE (Dartford)
1989-90 ABBEYMEAD SOCIAL CLUB
1990-91 SLADE GREEN RAILWAY CLUB
1991-92 TRAVELLERS HOME ‘A’
1992-93 FORESTERS ‘B’
1993-94 BOUNDARY
1994-95 HARTLEY COUNTRY CLUB
1995-96 PHOENIX ‘B’
1996-97 WOODMAN ‘B
1997-98 LEATHER BOTTLE
1998-99 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB
1999-2000 ROYAL OAK
2000-01 BRICKLAYERS ARMS
2001-02 PLOUGH
2002-03 FORESTERS
2003-04 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB
2004-05 CRAYFORD SOCIAL CLUB
2005-06 BREWERS ARMS 'A'
2006-07 MALT SHOVEL
2007-08 VOLUNTEER
2008-09 STYLE & WINCH
2009-10 VOLUNTEER
2010-11 FALCONWOOD CLUB
2011-12 PLOUGH
2012-13 CRAYFORD R.B.L.
2013-14 ROYAL OAK
2014-15 CRAYFORD ARMS
2015-16 MALT SHOVEL
2016-17 DASHWOOD CLUB
2017-18 DUCHESS OF KENT

NEWTOWN TROPHY
DIVISION ‘B’ LEAGUE RUNNERS-UP
1984-85 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB
1985-86 TRAFALGAR
1986-87 PHOENIX ‘A’
1987-88 WALNUT TREE ‘B’
1988-89 NEW TOWN TAVERN ‘B’
1989-90 TRADESMANS ARMS
1990-91 PLOUGH
1991-92 BREWERS ARMS ‘B’
1992-93 FORESTERS ‘C’
1993-94 WINDMILL
1994-95 MOORINGS CLUB
1995-96 ROSE ‘B’
1996-97 BEXLEYHEATH CONSERVATIVE CLUB
1997-98 BREWERS ARMS ‘A’
1998-99 MALT SHOVEL ‘B’
1999-2000 SLADE GREEN RAILWAY CLUB
2000-01 HARTLEY COUNTRY CLUB
2001-02 CRAYFORD SOCIAL CLUB
2002-03 LADS OF THE VILLAGE
2003-04 PRINCE OF WALES
2004-05 ABBEYMEAD SOCIAL CLUB
2005-06 YACHT
2006-07 BREWERS ARMS 'A'
2007-08 LADS OF THE VILLAGE
2008-09 PLOUGH
2009-10 ROYAL OAK
2010-11 MALT SHOVEL
2011-12 WELSH TAVERN
2012-13 TRAVELLERS
2013-14 DARTFORD W.M.C.
2014-15 FALCONWOOD CLUB
2015-16 VOLUNTEER
2016-17 CRAYFORD R.B.L.
2017-18 RED LION

PRINCE ALFRED TROPHY
DIVISION ‘C’ LEAGUE WINNERS
1988-89 ROBIN HOOD & LITTLE JOHN
1989-90 WALNUT TREE
1990-91 BREWERS ARMS 'B'
1991-92 FORESTERS ‘B’
1992-93 PHOENIX ‘B’
1993-94 PHOENIX ‘A’
1994-95 SALUTATION ‘B’
1995-96 FORESTERS ‘A’
1996-97 LEATHER BOTTLE
1997-98 SALUTATION
1998-99 BELVEDERE CONSERVATIVE CLUB
1999-2000 ABBEYMEAD SOCIAL CLUB
2000-01 PLOUGH
2001-02 LADS OF THE VILLAGE
2002-03 PRINCE OF WALES
2003-04 BEXLEYHEATH W.M.C
2004-05 FALCONWOOD CLUB
2005-06 ROYAL OAK
2006-07 DASHWOOD CLUB
2007-08 SHIP
THE ROSE TROPHY
DIVISION ‘C’ LEAGUE RUNNERS-UP
1988-89 TRADESMANS ARMS
1989-90 FORESTERS
1990-91 BOUNDARY
1991-92 PRINCE ALFRED
1992-93 BOUNDARY
1993-94 MOORINGS CLUB
1994-95 SHIP (Erith)
1995-96 BEXLEYHEATH CONSERVATIVE CLUB ‘A’
1996-97 TRAVELLERS HOME
1997-98 DASHWOOD CLUB
1998-99 CRAYFORD SOCIAL CLUB
1999-2000 STYLE & WINCH
2000-01 DASHWOOD CLUB
2001-02 BELVEDERE NORTH CONSERVATIVE CLUB 'B'
2002-03 YACHT
2003-04 STYLE & WINCH
2004-05 BREWERS ARMS 'B'
2005-06 WELCOME ALL
2006-07 LAMB
2007-08 CRAYFORD R.B.L. CLUB
THE KING TROPHY
DIVISION ‘D’ LEAGUE WINNERS
1990-91 HARTLEY COUNTRY CLUB
1991-92 MOORINGS CLUB
1992-93 BEXLEYHEATH CONSERVATIVE CLUB
1993-94 SLADE GREEN RAILWAY CLUB
1994-95 DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
1995-96 BREWERS ARMS ‘A’
1996-97 SLADE GREEN RAILWAY CLUB
1997-98 CRAYFORD R.B.L.
1998-99 ABBEYMEAD SOCIAL CLUB
1999-2000 BEXLEYHEATH W.M.C.
2000-01 CRAYFORD R.B.L.
2001-02 ABBEYMEAD SOCIAL CLUB
2002-03 FALCONWOOD CLUB
2003-04 HARTLEY COUNTRY CLUB
DIVISION ‘D’ LEAGUE RUNNERS-UP
1990-91 ROSE (Bexleyheath)
1991-92 DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND (RED BARN)
1992-93 PRINCES HOTEL
1993-94 SALUTATION ‘B’
1994-95 JOLLY MILLERS
1995-96 BELVOIR
1996-97 DASHWOOD CLUB
1997-98 VICTORIA
1998-99 LADS OF THE VILLAGE
1999-2000 PRINCE OF WALES
2000-01 SPORTSMANS CLUB
2001-02 FRUITERERS ARMS
2002-03 BEXLEYHEATH W.M.C.
2003-04 FRUITERERS ARMS
DIVISION ‘E’ LEAGUE WINNERS
1994-95 BREWERS ARMS ‘A’
1995-96 WHITE HART ‘B’
1996-97 FORESTERS’D’
DIVISION ‘E’ LEAGUE RUNNERS UP
1994-95 BREWERS ARMS ‘B’
1995-96 SLADE GREEN RAILWAY CLUB
1996-97 CRAYFORD R.B.L.
THE ROGER PUFFETT TROPHY
SINGLES WINNER
1984-85 WALNUT TREE ‘B’ - A. ROSE
1985-86 BELVEDERE HOTEL - M. E BEADLE
1986-87 ROYAL OAK - D. WHITE
1987-88 WALNUT TREE ‘A’ - R. DANIEL
1988-89 THE TRAFALGAR - H. VAN-SPALL
1989-90 PHOENIX ‘A’ - A. DIXON
1990-91 NEW TOWN TAVERN ‘A’ - D. GILBEY
1991-92 BEXLEYHEATH CONS. CLUB ‘A’ - P. BELL
1992-93 GREYHOUND - J. RAY
1993-94 FORESTERS ‘C’ - K. ROACH
1994-95 SHIP (Dartford) - F. SELBY
1995-96 HARTLEY C.C. - A. RUSSELL
1996-97 PLOUGH - A. BURKE
1997-98 ROYAL OAK - TONY STOTT
1998-99 BELVOIR - K. BEATTIE
1999-2000 DUKE - F. KING
2000-01 NORTH HEATH S.C. - J. INGLIS
2001-02 DUKE - I. DONEY
2002-03 ABBEYMEAD S.C. - B. LIVETT
2003-04 FALCONWOOD CLUB - J. WOODROW
2004-05 BREWERS ARMS 'B' - D. GREGERSON
2005-06 STYLE & WINCH - R. WILLIAMS
2006-07 BELVEDERE NTH. CONS. CLUB - S. MONK
2007-08 ROYAL OAK - W. TURRELL
2008-09 SHIP - I. WRIGHT
2009-10 RUNNING HORSES - G. BLOWERS
2010-11 SHIP - P. BINGHAM
2011-12 FALCONWOOD CLUB - J. WOODROW
2012-13 SWANLEY W.M.C. - A. SPELLAR
2013-14 DASHWOOD CLUB - J. BAGNALL
2014-15 DARTFORD W.M.C. - I. WRIGHT
2015-16 CRAYFORD ARMS - A. REES
2016-17 LADS OF THE VILLAGE - D. ILLINGWORTH
2017-18 CRAYFORD R.B.L. - M. BETTANEY
THE RAY TROPHY
SINGLES RUNNER UP
1984-85 ROSE & CROWN - E. O’GRADY
1985-86 NEW TOWN TAVERN ‘A’ - T. MAHONEY
1986-87 PLOUGH - J. PERMAN
1988-89 ROYAL OAK ‘B’ - D. CRUTCHFIELD
1989-90 TRADESMANS ARMS - N. WALKER
1990-91 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB - B. HOTHI
1991-92 DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND - G. WREN
1992-93 BELVEDERE HOTEL - V. KING
1993-94 LEATHER BOTTLE - H. HILLS
1994-95 JOLLY MILLERS - P. STANDEN
1995-96 PRINCE ALFRED - J. DYCKHOFF
1996-97 PHOENIX ‘B’ - L. SMITH
1997-98 CRAYFORD R.B.L. - G. HUGHES
1998-99 MALT SHOVEL ‘B’ - P. JONES
1999-2000 BEXLEYHEATH W.M.C. - A. WISE
2000-01 HARTLEY C.C. - A. RUSSELL
2001-02 VOLUNTEER - A. KEMP
2002-03 BREWERS ARMS ‘A’ - S. MAHONEY
2003-04 BEXLEYHEATH W.M.C. - M. WILDERS
2004-05 YACHT - T. BATES
2005-06 LEATHER BOTTLE - M. MORTON
2006-07 MALT SHOVEL - E. ANGUS
2007-08 SHIP - I. WRIGHT
2008-09 BREWERS 'B' - R. BURKETT
2009-10 CRAYFORD R.B.L. - M. BETTANEY
2010-11 BREWERS ARMS 'B' - D. GREGERSON
2011-12 ROYAL OAK - S. FRYER
2012-13 DARTFORD W.M.C. - J. SUTTON
2013-14 TRAVELLERS HOME - P. CULLEN
2014-15 DASHWOOD CLUB - H. DIXON
2015-16 RED LION - A. MOORE
2016-17 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB - E. HICKS
2017-18 RED LION - S,

WALNUT TREE TROPHY
PAIRS WINNERS

1984-85 PLOUGH - M. ELEY & R. PAICE
1985-86 PLOUGH - M. ELEY & D. WELLS
1986-87 PHOENIX - L. BIRKBECK & P. SCOTT
1987-88 BELVEDERE HOTEL - F. BELTON & M. BEADLE
1988-89 NEW TOWN TAVERN ‘A’ - T. MAHONEY & R. BROWN
1989-90 ABBEYMEAD SOCIAL CLUB - B. LIVETT & F. HUNTER
1990-91 ROYAL OAK - P. CRETTEN & A. CHERITON
1991-92 PLOUGH - M. ELEY & P. VOCE
1992-93 TRAFALGAR - B. HOLROYD & P. SEABROOK
1993-94 HARTLEY C.C. - S. POWELL & T. MARTIN
1994-95 FORESTERS ‘A’ - R. BAXTER & E. HALL
1995-96 SHIP - P. BINGHAM & D. SAXTON
1996-97 PHOENIX ‘B’ - P. JONES & M. MAXWELL
1997-98 SLADE GREEN RAILWAY CLUB - S. SEAL & D. RANSLEY
1998-99 VOLUNTEER 'A' - P. HAYNES & R. FRENCH
1999-2000 FORESTERS 'A' - P. BUTTIVANT & T. STEVENS
2000-01 HARTLEY C.C. - T. MARTIN & A. RUSSELL
2001-02 BEXLEYHEATH W.M.C. - G. McLAREN & M. PEARCE
2002-03 FALCONWOOD CLUB - J. & J. WOODROW
2003-04 THE PLOUGH - M. ELEY & K. CROSS
2004-05 BELVEDERE NORTH CONS. CLUB - F. RENTON & R. WIGGENS
2005-06 YACHT - S. FRANIGAN & T. BATES
2006-07 PLOUGH - K. CROSS & D. WELLS
2007-08 SHIP - IAN WRIGHT & HELEN ROGERS
2008-09 FLEETDOWN F.C. - PETER MANTLE & FAYE MARTIN
2009-10 BREWERS 'B' - T. MAHONEY & D. WHITE
2010-11 SWANLEY W.M.C. - A. SPELLER & C. HARVEY
2011-12 TRAVELLERS - M. BARHAM & P. CULLEN
2112-13 RUNNING HORSES - BOB WILLIAMS & GUY BLOWERS (COLIN)
2113-14 WELSH TAVERN - NEIL GLET & GARY LAWTON
2014-15 RED LION - A. MOORE & C. HARVEY
2015-16 DASHWOOD CLUB - A. & H. DIXON
2016-17 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB - V. HICKS & D. SMITH
2017-18 RED LION - A. MOORE & C. HARVEY

 

THE PLOUGH TROPHY
PAIRS RUNNERS UP

1984-85 ROSE & CROWN - C. WELCH & K. WESTON
1985-86 NEW TOWN TAVERN 'A' - J. ROBERTS & J. WINGROVE
1986-87 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB - B. INGLIS & B. STARR
1987-88 ST. VINCENTS - E. & P. PATRICK
1988-89 PLOUGH - M. ELEY & D. WELLS
1989-90 NEW TOWN TAVERN ‘C’ - E. & P. PATRICK
1990-91 HARTLEY COUNTRY CLUB - S. POWELL & T. MARTIN
1991-92 NEW TOWN TAVERN ‘A’ - B. MARTIN & D. GILBEY
1992-93 ERITH SQUASH CLUB - J. FORD & D. CRUTCHFIELD
1993-94 ROSE 'A' - R. SUTTON & G. MUNTING
1994-95 WHITE HART - B. OWEN & G. MARTIN
1995-96 PRINCE ALFRED - J. DYCKHOFF & M. WHITTAKER
1996-97 FORESTERS ‘D’ - J. WOODROW & J. WOODROW
1997-98 ROYAL OAK - A. BRAY & A. BARKER
1998-99 BELVOIR - P. POWELL & B. BEATTIE
1999-2000 BELVOIR - P. POWELL & B. BEATTIE
2000-01SPORTSMANS CLUB - M. BETTANEY & D. WATERMAN
2001-02 BREWERS ARMS 'A' - L. DOLAN & J. DANGERFIELD
2002-03 BEXLEYHEATH W.M.C. - A. WISE & V. SEAL
2003-04 BELVEDERE NORTH CONS. CLUB - M. KING & A. SANHAM
2004-05 THE LAMB - A. MOORE & M. ROBERTS
2005-06 CRAYFORD R.B.L. - D. WATERMAN & P. ALLEN
2006-07 STYLE & WINCH -
2007-08 LADS OF THE VILLAGE - MICK MANSFIELD & ALAN JAMES
2008-09 FALCONWOOD CLUB - JASON & JIM WOODROW
2009-10 BREWERS 'A' - B. LIVETT & J. MERRICK
2010-11 SWANLEY W.M.C. - A. MOORE & D. ARDLEY
2011-12 NORTH HEATH S.C. - P
2012-13 NORTH HEATH S.C. - AUDREY AND EILEEN
2013-14 PLOUGH - RICHARD BURKE & STAN EVANS
2014-15 DARTFORD W.M.C. - J. SUTTON & G. CHALCRAFT
2015-16 VOLUNTEER - P. & E. TAYLOR
2016-17 CRAYFORD R.B.L. - M. CAVELLE & D. TOZER
2017-18 PLOUGH B. FIELD & A. BURKE

THE PHOENIX TROPHY
DIVISION ‘A’ CAPTAIN & SECRETARY WINNERS TROPHY
Formerly WINNING CAPTAINS TROPHY
1984-85 WALNUT TREE ‘A’ - D. BRINE
1985-86 NORTH HEATH S. C. - B. CLARK
1986-87 BEAR & RAGGED STAFF ‘B’ - J. WILDERS
1987-88 BELVEDERE HOTEL - F. BELTON
1988-89 PHOENIX ‘A’ - G. COLES
1989-90 PHOENIX ‘A’ - G. COLES
1990-91 PHOENIX ‘A’ - G. COLES
1991-92 SLADE GREEN RLY. CLUB - D. MORRIS
1992-93 BREWERS ARMS ‘B’ - D. COVILL
1993-94 PLOUGH - D. R. WELLS
1994-95 FORESTERS ‘B’ - D. PEARSON
1995-96 BOUNDARY - C. LUDLAM
1996-97 PHOENIX ‘B’ - M. MAXWELL
1997-98 PLOUGH
1998-99 FORESTERS ‘A’
1999-2000 DUKE
2000-01 BREWERS ARMS ‘A’
2001-02 BELVOIR
2002-03 VOLUNTEER
2003-04 LADS OF THE VILLAGE
2004-05 BELVEDERE NORTH CONS. CLUB
2005-06 VOLUNTEER
2006-07 CRAYFORD SOCIAL CLUB
2007-08 FORESTERS
2008-09 VOLUNTEER
2009-10 JOLLY MILLERS
2010-11 JOLLY MILLERS
2011-12 FLEETDOWN CLUB
2012-13 ROYAL OAK
2013-14 JOLLY MILLERS
2014-15 LADS OF THE VILLAGE
2015-16 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB
2016-17 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB
2017-18 CRAYFORD R.B.L.

THE PAICE TROPHY
DIVISION ‘A’ CAPTAIN & SECRETARY RUNNERS UP SHIELD
Formerly WINNING SECRETARY SHIELD

1984-85 THE PLOUGH - M. ELEY
1985-86 WALNUT TREE ‘A’ - F. DANIEL
1986-87 THE TRAFALGAR - M. J. TOLSON
1987-88 NORTH HEATH S.C. - B. STARR
1988-89 PHOENIX ‘A’ - L. BIRKBECK
1989-90 TRAVELLERS HOME - P. HAYNES
1990-91 NEW TOWN TAVERN ‘A’ - A. PESKETT
1991-92 NEW TOWN TAVERN ‘A’ - A. PESKETT
1992-93 NEW TOWN TAVERN ‘A’ - D. GILBEY
1993-94 BEAR & RAGGED STAFF - D. WILDERS
1994-95 YACHT - P. HAYNES
1995-96 BELVEDERE HOTEL - J. SAWYER
1996-97 SPORTSMANS CLUB - M. CAVIELL
1997-98 SPORTSMANS CLUB - M. CAVIELL
1998-99 BREWERS ARMS ‘A’
1999-2000 FORESTERS ‘A’
2000-01 FOX & HOUNDS
2001-02 BREWERS ARMS’A’
2002-03 BELVOIR
2003-04 PLOUGH
2004-05 PRINCE OF WALES
2005-06 BELVEDERE NORTH CONSERVATIVE CLUB
2006-07 THE PLOUGH
2007-08 BELVEDERE NORTH CONSERVATIVE CLUB
2008-09
2009-10 BREWERS 'B'
2010-11 LADS OF THE VILLAGE
2011-12 NORTH HEATH S.C.
2012-13 FALCONWOOD CLUB
2013-14 LADS OF THE VILLAGE
2014-15 DARTFORD W.M.C.
2015-16 TRAVELLERS HOME
2016-17 MALT SHOVEL
2017-18 MALT SHOVEL 'B'
BELVEDERE TROPHY
DIVISION ‘B’ CAPTAIN & SECRETARY WINNERS TROPHY
Formerly WINNING CAPTAINS TROPHY
1984-85 BELVEDERE HOTEL
1985-86 SHIP
1986-87 ROSE (Dartford)
1987-88 BELVEDERE HOTEL
1988-89 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB ‘A’
1989-90 PHOENIX ‘A’
1990-91 WALNUT TREE
1991-92 DUCHESS
1992-93 FORESTERS ‘B’
1993-94 FORESTERS’C’
1994-95 HARTLEY COUNTRY CLUB - T. MARTIN
1995-96 EARDLEY ARMS G. ELLIS
1996-97 PRINCES HOTEL
1997-98 TRAVELLERS HOME
1998-99 MALT SHOVEL 'B'
1999-2000 VOLUNTEER ‘B’
2000-01 BELVOIR
2001-02 WHITE HART
2002-03 MALT SHOVEL
2003-04 CRAYFORD SOCIAL CLUB
2004-05 BEXLEYHEATH W.M.C
2005-06 CRAYFORD R.B.L.
2006-07 PRINCE OF WALES
2007-08 DASHWOOD CLUB
2008-09 FALCONWOOD CLUB
2009-10 ROYAL OAK
2010-11 CRAYFORD R.B.L.
2011-12 PLOUGH
2012-13 RUNNING HORSES
2013-14 DARTFORD W.M.C.
2014-15 CRAYFORD ARMS
2015-16 DARTFORD W.M.C.
2016-17 IVY LEAF
2017-18 PLOUGH

WOOD TROPHY
DIVISION ‘B’ CAPTAIN & SECRETARY RUNNERS UP SHIELD
Formerly WINNING SECRETARY SHIELD
1984-85 PHOENIX ‘B’
1985-86 PHOENIX ‘B’
1986-87 PHOENIX ‘B’
1987-88 NEW TOWN TAVERN ‘B’
1988-89 PHOENIX ‘B’
1989-90 NEW TOWN TAVERN ‘C’
1990-91 WALNUT TREE
1991-92 BREWERS ARMS ‘B’
1992-93 FORESTERS ‘A’
1993-94 BREWERS ARMS ‘B’
1994-95 PRINCES HOTEL - B. JOHNSON
1995-96 WOODMAN ‘B’ - E. PATRICK
1996-97 FORESTERS ‘C’
1997-98 BREWERS ARMS ‘A’
1998-99 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB
1999-2000 BRICKLAYERS
2000-01 STYLE& WINCH
2001-02 BELVEDERE NORTH CONSERVATIVE CLUB 'A'
2002-03 BELVEDERE NORTH CONS. CLUB 'A'
2003-04 MALT SHOVEL
2004-05 HARTLEY COUNTRY CLUB
2005-06 YACHT
2006-07 BREWERS 'B'
2007-08 NORTH HEATH SOCIAL CLUB
2008-09 PLOUGH
2009-10 SWANLEY W.M.C.
2010-11 SWANLEY W.M.C.
2011-12 BREWERS 'A'
2012-13 CRAYFORD R.B.L.
2013-14 VOLUNTEER
2014-15 FALCONWOOD CLUB
2015-16 ROYAL OAK
2016-17 RED LION
2017-18 RED LION
WINDMILL TROPHY
DIVISION ‘C’ CAPTAIN & SECRETARY WINNERS TROPHY
Formerly WINNING CAPTAINS TROPHY
1988-89 ROYAL OAK ‘A’
1989-90 BOUNDARY
1990-91 BOUNDARY
1991-92 HARTLEY C.C.
1992-93 MOORINGS CLUB
1993-94 MOORINGS CLUB
1994-95 SALUTATION ‘A’ - B. DAVISON
1995-96 DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND - B. TURRELL
1996-97 BELVOIR
1997-98 DASHWOOD CLUB
1998-99 3 way play off??
1999-2000 SHIP
2000-01 DASHWOOD CLUB
2001-02 LADS OF THE VILLAGE
2002-03 STYLE & WINCH
2003-04 FALCONWOOD CLUB
2004-05 FOX & HOUNDS
2005-06 VICTORIA
2006-07 YACHT

KEN CROSS TROPHY
DIVISION ‘C’ CAPTAIN & SECRETARY RUNNERS UP SHIELD
Formerly WINNING SECRETARY SHIELD
1988-89 ROBIN HOOD & LITTLE JOHN or PRINCE ALFRED
1989-90 TWO BREWERS
1990-91 FORESTERS 'B'
1991-92 PHOENIX ‘B’
1992-93 ROSE ‘A’ (Dartford)
1993-94 PHOENIX ‘A’ or SALUTATION ‘A’
1994-95 BRICKLAYERS - S. GARLAND
1995-96 JOLLY MILLERS - D. SHEWBRIDGE
1996-97 BELVOIR
1997-98 ERITH SQUASH CLUB
1998-99 ROSE
1999-2000 LADS OF THE VILLAGE
2000-01 YACHT
2001-02 PRINCE OF WALES
2002-03 ABBEYMEAD SOCIAL CLUB
2003-04 STYLE & WINCH
2004-05 SHIP
2005-06 ROYAL OAK
2006-07 SHIP
THE TIDBALL TROPHY
DIVISION ‘D’ CAPTAIN & SECRETARY WINNERS TROPHY
Formerly WINNING CAPTAINS TROPHY
1990-91 BEXLEYHEATH CONS. CLUB - P. PAGET
1991-92 ABBEYMEAD S.C. - I. COPUS
1992-93 DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND - W. TURRELL
1993-94 SALUTATION ‘B’ - T. STOTT
1994-95 DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND - W. TURRELL
1995-96 PRINCE ALFRED - R. TIDBALL
1996-97 ERITH SQUASH CLUB - D. BROWNE
1997-98 CUTTY SARK
1998-99 BEXLEYHEATH W.M.C.
1999-2000 BEXLEYHEATH W.M.C.
2000-01 SPORTSMANS CLUB
2001-02 RED LION
2002-03 ROSE & CROWN
2003-04 ROSE & CROWN
DIVISION ‘D’ CAPTAIN & SECRETARY RUNNERS UP SHIELD
Formerly WINNING SECRETARY SHIELD
1990-91 THE ROSE (Bexleyheath) - M. BAILEY
1991-92 DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND - A. CHERITON
1992-93 SLADE GREEN RAILWAY CLUB - K. WISE
1993-94 SLADE GREEN RAILWAY CLUB - P. LONG
1994-95 DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND - I. DONEY
1995-96 BELVOIR TAVERN - K. BEATTIE
1996-97 CHEQUERS - H. GLANVILLE
1997-98 BELVOIR
1998-99 BEXLEYHEATH W.M.C.
1999-2000 ORANGE TREE
2000-01 CRAYFORD R.B.L.
2001-02 FALCONWOOD CLUB
2002-03 SHIP
2003-04 VICTORIA
DIVISION ‘E’ WINNING CAPTAIN
1994-95 RED BARN - A. O’BRIEN
1995-96 VICTORIA - D. SIMS
1996-97 ABBEYMEAD SOCIAL CLUB
DIVISION ‘E’ WINNING SECRETARY
1994-95 BREWERS ARMS ‘B’ - R. BURKETT
1995-96 FOX & HOUNDS - G. GILBERT
1996-97 ABBEYMEAD SOCIAL CLUB
CHAIRMAN’S TROPHY
WINNERS OF DIVISIONAL PLAY OFFS

1984-85 THE PLOUGH
1985-86 WALNUT TREE ‘B’
1986-87 BELVEDERE HOTEL
1987-88 THE PLOUGH
1988-89 THE ROSE
1989-90 WALNUT TREE
1990-91 BREWERS ARMS ‘B’
1991-92 FORESTERS’B’
1992-93 BEXLEYHEATH CONS. CLUB
1993-94 SLADE GREEN RLY. CLUB
1994-95 DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND
1995-96 PHOENIX ‘B’
1996-67 LEATHERBOTTLE

MINI-LEAGUE

2004 FRUITERERS ARMS
MAXIMUM SCORE OF 29
1995 NEW TOWN TAVERN ‘A - D. SUTER
1995 MOORINGS CLUB - W. HONEYMAN
1995 WHITE HART - C. SPARKS
1996 PLOUGH - W. TAYLOR
1

2017 FALCONWOOD CLUB - R. WOODROW

 

 

LONG SERVICE AWARD
2010  DENNIS WELLS (25 Years)
2011 KEN CROSS (25 Years)

 

 
 

Click here to return to index.

Click here to jump to I.C.L. Fixtures.

Click here to read League Tables.

Click here to find The I.C.L. History.

Click here to find S.E.O.C.L. History/Roll of Honour.