The South East Open Cribbage League


Fixtures/Results List for 2019

Tuesday, 7th May, 2019

Division One
Division Two

 Crayford R.B.L  6  v   Rose (Bexleyheath) 'A'  9  (C.R.B.L.)

  Foresters  8  v   Malt Shovel 'A'  7  (Malt Shovel)

    Rose (Bexleyheath) 'B'  6  v   Falconwood Club  9  (Falconwood Club)

Malt Shovel  'B'   7  v   Plough  8  (Malt Shovel 'B')

Crayford Social Club  9  v   Royal Oak  6  (Crayford Social)

 Welsh Tavern   7 v   Lads of the Village  8  (Lads of the Village)

 Duchess of Kent   8  v   North Heath Soc. Club  7  (North Heath S.C.)

Red Lion  (Bye)

Tuesday, 14th May, 2019

Division One
Division Two

 Rose (Bexleyheath) 'A'   5  v   Duchess of Kent   10  (Duchess of Kent)

Malt Shovel  'A'   6  v   Red Lion  9  (Red Lion)

 Falconwood Club  8  v  Crayford Social Club  7  (Crayford Social)

   Plough  7  v   Welsh Tavern  8  (Plough)

    Royal Oak  10  v   Rose (Bexleyheath) 'B'  5  (Royal Oak

    Lads of the Village   10  v   Malt Shovel  'B'  5 (Lads of the Village)

    North Heath Soc. Club   6  v   Crayford R.B.L.  9  (N.H.S.C.)

   Foresters  (Bye)

Tuesday, 21st May, 2019

Division One
Division Two

 Rose (Bexleyheath) 'B'  10  v    Duchess of Kent  5  (Rose 'B')

  Malt Shovel  'B'   7  v   Red Lion  8  (Red Lion)

      Falconwood Club  6  v   Rose (Bexleyheath) 'A'  9  (Falconwood)

  Plough   12  v  Malt Shovel 'A'  3  (Plough)

Crayford Social Club   9 v   Crayford R.B.L  6  (Crayford Social)

 Welsh Tavern   4  v   Foresters  11  (Foresters)

North Heath Soc. Club  7  v  Royal Oak  8  (N.H.S.C.)

Lads of the Village   (Bye)

Tuesday, 4th June, 2019

Division One
Division Two

Crayford R.B.L.  8  v    Falconwood Club  7  (Crayford R.B.L.)

Foresters  11  v   Plough  4  (Plough)

 Rose (Bexleyheath) 'B'  4  v   North Heath Soc. Club  11  (N.H.S.C.)

     Welsh Tavern  8  v  Malt Shovel  'A'  7  (Malt Shovel 'A')

   Crayford Social Club   10  v    Rose (Bexleyheath) 'A'  5  (Rose 'A') 

    Red Lion  7  v  Lads of the Village  8  (Lads of the Village)

    Duchess of Kent   5  v    Royal Oak  10  (Royal Oak)

   Malt Shovel  'B'   (Bye)

Tuesday, 11th June, 2019

Division One
Division Two

 Rose (Bexleyheath) 'A'   8  v    Rose (Bexleyheath) 'B'  7  (Rose 'A')

   Malt Shovel 'A'   8  v  Malt Shovel  'B'    7  (Malt Shovel 'A')

      Falconwood Club  8  v    Duchess of Kent  7  (Duchess of Kent)

  Plough   7    Red Lion   8  (Plough)

Royal Oak  7   Crayford R.B.L   8  (Royal Oak)

 Lads of the Village  5  v   Foresters  10  (Lads of the Village)

North Heath Soc. Club  9  v   Crayford Social Club  6  (N.H.S.C.)

Welsh Tavern  (Bye)

Tuesday, 18th June, 2019
Division One
Division Two

 Rose (Bexleyheath) 'B'  7  v   Crayford Social Club  8  (Rose 'B')

   Malt Shovel  'B'  7  v   Welsh Tavern  8  (Malt Shovel 'B')

 Royal Oak  6  v    Falconwood Club  9  (Royal Oak)

      Lads of the Village  9  v   Plough   6  (Plough)

   Duchess of Kent  8  v    Crayford R.B.L.  7  (C.R.B.L.)

    Red Lion  6  v   Foresters  9  (Red Lion)

North Heath Soc. Club  7  v    Rose (Bexleyheath) 'A'  8  (N.H.S.C.)

 Malt Shovel 'A'   (Bye)

Tuesday, 2nd July, 2019
Division One
Division Two

 Crayford R.B.L.  v   Rose (Bexleyheath) 'B'  (Postponed)

   Foresters   6  v    Malt Shovel  'B'  9  (Foresters)

 Rose (Bexleyheath) 'A'  10  v   Royal Oak   5  (Royal Oak)

    Malt Shovel 'A'   6  v   Lads of the Village  9  (Lads of the Village)

  Falconwood Club  6  v   North Heath Soc. Club   9  (N.H.S.C.)

   Welsh Tavern   7  v   Red Lion   8  (Red Lion)

 Crayford Social Club  8  v    Duchess of Kent  7  (Crayford Social)

Plough   (Bye)

Tuesday, 9th July, 2019

Division One
Division Two

 Rose (Bexleyheath) 'A'  6  v  Crayford R.B.L  9  (C.R.B.L.)

Malt Shovel 'A'  5  v   Foresters  10  (Malt Shovel 'A')

   Falconwood Club  12  v   Rose (Bexleyheath) 'B'  3  (Rose 'B')

Plough  9  v  Malt Shovel  'B'  6  (Plough)

Royal Oak  6  v  Crayford Social Club  9  (Crayford S.C.)

Lads of the Village   9  v   Welsh Tavern  6  (Lads of the Village)

North Heath Soc. Club  9  v   Duchess of Kent  6  (Duchess)

Red Lion  (Bye)

Tuesday, 16th July, 2019

Division One
Division Two

Duchess of Kent  9  v  Rose (Bexleyheath) 'A'  6  (Duchess)

Red Lion  7  v  Malt Shovel  'A'  8  (Red Lion)

Crayford Social Club  8  v  Falconwood Club  7  (Crayford Soc)

 Welsh Tavern  9  v    Plough  6  (Plough)

 Rose (Bexleyheath) 'B'  3  v  Royal Oak  12  (Rose 'B')

   Malt Shovel  'B'  4  v   Lads of the Village  11  (Malt Shovel 'B')

Crayford R.B.L.  6  v  North Heath Soc. Club  9  (Crayford R.B.L.)

   Foresters  (Bye)

Tuesday, 30th July, 2019

Division One
Division Two

 Duchess of Kent   5  v  Rose (Bexleyheath) 'B'  10  (Duchess)

Red Lion  5  v  Malt Shovel  'B'  10  (Malt Shovel 'B')

      Rose (Bexleyheath) 'A'  7  v   Falconwood Club  8  (Rose 'A')

 Malt Shovel 'A'   6  v   Plough  9  (Malt Shovel 'A')

Crayford R.B.L  11  v  Crayford Social Club  4  (C.R.B.L.)

 Foresters  9  v  Welsh Tavern   6  (Foresters)

Royal Oak  9  v  North Heath Soc. Club  6  (Royal Oak)

Lads of the Village   (Bye)

Tuesday, 6th August, 2019

Division One
Division Two

Falconwood Club  8  v  Crayford R.B.L.  7  (Falconwood Club)

Plough  9  v  Foresters  6  (Plough)

North Heath Soc. Club  5  v Rose (Bexleyheath) 'B'  10  (North Heath S.C.)

 Malt Shovel  'A'  9   v      Welsh Tavern  6  (Malt Shovel 'A')

Rose (Bexleyheath) 'A'   9  v   Crayford Social Club   6  (Crayford S.C.)

Lads of the Village  4  v    Red Lion 11  (Red Lion)

   Royal Oak  8  v   Duchess of Kent  7  (Royal Oak)

   Malt Shovel  'B'   (Bye)

Tuesday, 13th August, 2019

Division One
Division Two

 Rose (Bexleyheath) 'B'  10  v  Rose (Bexleyheath) 'A'  5  (Rose 'A')

   Malt Shovel 'B'  8  v  Malt Shovel  'A'   7  (Malt Shovel 'B')

   Duchess of Kent  7  v    Falconwood Club  8  (Duchess of Kent)

Red Lion  10  v    Plough  5  (Plough)

Crayford R.B.L.  10  v  Royal Oak  5  (Crayford R.B.L.)

Foresters  3  v   Lads of the Village  12  (Foresters)

Crayford Social Club  9  v  North Heath Soc. Club  6  (Crayford S.C.)

Welsh Tavern  (Bye)

Tuesday, 3rd September 2019
Division One
Division Two

 Crayford Social Club  4  v  Rose (Bexleyheath) 'B'  11  (Crayford Soc)

   Welsh Tavern  3  v  Malt Shovel  'B'  12  (Malt Shovel 'B')

 Falconwood Club  6  v  Royal Oak  9  (Falconwood Club)

     Plough   9  v   Lads of the Village  6  (Lads of the Village)

  Crayford R.B.L. 8   v  Duchess of Kent  7  (Crayford R.B.L.))

Foresters  9  v   Red Lion  6  (Red Lion)

Rose (Bexleyheath) 'A'  6  v  North Heath Soc. Club  9  (Rose 'A')

 Malt Shovel 'A'  (Bye)

Tuesday, 17th September, 2019
Division One
Division Two

Rose (Bexleyheath) 'B'  8  v   Crayford R.B.L.  7  (Crayford R.B.L.)

Malt Shovel  'B'  6  v    Foresters  9  (Malt Shovel 'B')

Royal Oak   v   Rose (Bexleyheath) 'A'  (Postponed)

Lads of the Village  9  v    Malt Shovel 'A'  6  (Lads of the Village)

North Heath Soc. Club  6  v    Falconwood Club  9  (Falconwood Club)

Red Lion   10  v   Welsh Tavern  5  (Red Lion)

Duchess of Kent   8  v   Crayford Social Club  7  (Crayford Social)

Plough   (Bye)

Tuesday, 1st October, 2019 - Pairs Knockouts  -  North Heath Social Club

 Tuesday, 8th October, 2019 - Singles Knockouts  -  Crayford R.B.L. Club

Tuesday, 29th October, 2019 -  Ron Boorman Crib Drive at The Malt Shovel

 

Click here to return to index.

Click here to read League Tables.

Click here to jump to League History.

Click here to find Roll of Honour.

Click here to find S.E.O.C.L. History/Roll of Honour.